CISCO GLC-LH-SM DATASHEET PDF

Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by Silink Technology. Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP, Duplex, 1Gbps, 10km, dB. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Datasheet. For Informational Purposes Only. Data Compiled by SanSpot. Cisco GLC-LH-SM Duplex SFP 1Gbps 10 km SMF nm. to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode.

Author: Vudonris Shaktiktilar
Country: Kuwait
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Health and Food
Published (Last): 3 November 2015
Pages: 416
PDF File Size: 6.94 Mb
ePub File Size: 4.45 Mb
ISBN: 361-4-48979-773-1
Downloads: 71993
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gazragore

Add to Cart Cancel Project Inquiry. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for Buyer Protection Learn More.

Contact us now via Live Chat or sales router-switch. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the responsibility of the buyer.

What platforms does it support? I have bought two items from this seller. What is the difference between LH and LX modules?

GLC-LH-SMD

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure.

  LIBRO LA CAMA MAGICA DE BARTOLO PDF

Glc-lh-em cooperated for many years, and Router-switch always can satisfy us. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.

Hong Kong Air Parcel.

Live Chat Email Us. The table provides cabling specifications for the SFPs that you install in the Gigabit Ethernet port. Original new sealed Cisco product: I would highly recommend them to anyone shopping for router. You will need to use a Mb module to connect to another device at Mb. Standard Hardware Warranty Policy: They are always nice.

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us. Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. I bought this for my cisco switch and yea it sees it beautifully and worked well. You must have JavaScript enabled in your browser to utilize the functionality of this website.

The entire process was very easy, with no hassles or aggravations.

GLC-LH-SMD Datasheet & Price – Cisco BASE-LX/LH SFP

Router-switch will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you. I contacted the company via email and all of my questions were answered quickly and clearly. Delivery Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived.

  ASTM A586 PDF

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time. There are two delivery options available for ciscoo air and by sea:. I talked with cicso sales team many times. Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP Module Specs and Datasheet

Check optical transceiver compatibility with your equipment by reviewing the Cisco Fast Ethernet SFP module compatibility document and choose the one it says is compatible. There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea: I purchased all the devices I wanted at csco time, thus saved a lot of shipping costs. JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

This article was written by admin